Sign up for the FTHK newsletter for the latest on shows and FTHK news
Your Name
Your E-mail address
ABOUT FTHK
About the Company
Staff
Founders
Trainees & Past Members
Executive, Advisory & Development Committees

Executive, Advisory Board & Development Committee

Executive Committee

2011/2012

Marsanne Selzer - Chairperson
Mkhuseli 'Smallz' Mancotywa - Deputy Chairperson
Erica Glyn-Jones - Additional Member
Anesh Magan - Additional Member
Tara Notcutt - Additional Memeber
Kgomotso Selokane - Additional Member
Chris Tshabalala - Interpreter

 

2010/2011

Marsanne Selzer - Chairperson
Smallz Mancotywa - Deputy Chairperson
Charles Kieck - Treasurer
Ukhona Mlandu-Letsika - General Secretary 
Anesh Magan - Additional Member
Andile Vellem - Additional Member
Chris Tshabalala - Interpreter

 

2009/2010

Ukhona Mlandu-Letsika - Chairperson
Tanya Surtees - Deputy Chairperson
Charles Kieck - Treasurer
Smallz Mancotywa - Marketing
Marsanne Selzer - Additional Member
Rob Murray - General Secretary
Andile Vellem - Additional Member
Felix Ngcenge - Additional Member
Chris Tshabalala - Interpreter

 

2008/2009

Tanya Surtees - Chairperson
Rob Murray - General Secretary
Candice Adams - Additional Member
Smallz Mancotywa - Marketing
Ukhona Mlandu-Letsika - Deputy-Chairperson
Michelle Kruger - Additional Member
Nodumo Same - Additional Member
Marsanne Selzer - Interpreter
Charles Kieck - Treasurer
Luthando Ngcenge - Additional Member
Cara Loening - Additional Member

 

2007/2008

Tanya Surtees - Chairperson
Rob Murray - General Secretary
Candice Adams - Treasurer
Ukhona Mlandu-Letsika - Vice Chairperson
Michelle Kruger - Additional Member
Smallz Mancotywa - Marketing

 

2006/2007

Tanya Surtees - Chairperson
Qaqambile Feliti - Deputy Chairperson
Rob Murray - General Secretary
Candice Adams - Treasurer
Ukhona Mlandu-Letsika - Vice Chairperson

 

2005/2006

Tanya Surtees - Chairperson
Qaqambile Feliti - Deputy Chairperson
Rob Murray - General Secretary
Candice Adams - Treasurer

Advisory Board

Chris Weare
Theatre-Making

SLED
Sign Language Education & Development

Peter Surtees
Tax

Kobus Kellerman
Deaf Culture and Policy

Ina Bruce
Education and Accreditation

Manfred Mouers
Deaf Culture and Theatre

Simon Cooper
Law and Theatre Production

 

Development Committee

The Development Committee assists in developing the organisation through gathering of resources, both financial and skills based, with the aim of achieving long-term sustainability for FTH:K.

Klaus Borowski
Thessa Bos
Irma Albers